+7 (812) 312-57-48
+7 (812) 380-74-87
rossitour@gmail.com
Contacts
Write to us
About us
65,3577
75,2006
Working hours
Mon - Fri
10:30 am - 6:30 pm

F.A.Q.

Here you can see the most frequently asked questions from our clients. You can also at contact us if you do not find here the answer to your question.

Yes, it necessary to indicate the hotel and the address in the tourist voucher.
Tourist invitation - makes for guests who come to Russia as tourists (sightseeing, acquaintance with the culture of Russia, etc.). Business invitation - makes for foreign citizens who come to Russia for the purpose of conducting business conversations and meetings.
Registration of a foreign citizen must be formalized in the event that tourist resides on the territory of the Russian Federation for more than 7 days.
  • Passport of a foreign citizen;
  • Russian visa;
  • Migration card (fill by the tourist in an airport upon arrival in Russia).
On our website: click the "Visa / invitation" / "Visa Support Online". Or follow the link http://www.rossitour.com/en/visa-support Fill in the invitation form according to the instructions (it is necessary to indicate the hotel and the address).
Countries of the European Union, Great Britain, Canada, USA, Australia, New Zealand, Japan.
For countries which enter in a group of risk: Egypt, India, Tunisia, Thailand, Iran, Iraq, Palestine, Afghanistan, Lebanon, Libya, Algeria, Angola, Vietnam, Turkey, Dominican Republic, Bangladesh, Cambodia, etc.
Yes. We can make modifications. You don’t need to order a new document if you made a mistake while filling the online form. Please send your request to our e-mail – rossitour@gmail.com
This information you should specify in the Consulate of Russian Federation. As we do not deal with any Consulates we are not able to inform you regarding this question.
Tourist visa can be issued for the period of 30 days maximum with single or double entries. If you got more questions, please contact us – rossitour@gmail.com

Write to us
Send message